League RecordsLast Update - December 11, 2019 at 07:07
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1New York Rangers200927511
2Tampa Bay Lightning200940910
3Phoenix Coyotes200998810
4Detroit Red Wings200974510
5Nashville Predators200978910
6Los Angeles Kings200982710
7Toronto Maple Leafs200946410
8St.Louis Blues2009115310
9Detroit Red Wings201211510
10Nashville Predators201684610
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames2009303
2Nashville Predators2297
3Phoenix Coyotes2012297
4Phoenix Coyotes2012297
5Montreal Canadiens2009295
6Minnesota Wild2009295
7San Jose Sharks2012288
8Phoenix Coyotes2009287
9Tampa Bay Lightning2284
10Calgary Flames2008279
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Washington Capitals2009148
2New York Islanders2151
3St.Louis Blues2009153
4New York Islanders2007155
5Columbus Blue Jackets2007156
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Columbus Blue Jackets2009326
2Vancouver Canucks2009309
3Washington Capitals2012306
4Carolina Hurricanes2012306
5Carolina Hurricanes2010303
6Vancouver Canucks2012303
7Carolina Hurricanes2012302
8Los Angeles Kings2009289
9Washington Capitals2008288
10Pittsburgh Penguins1285
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New Jersey Devils2007152
2New Jersey Devils1162
3New Jersey Devils2008162
4New York Rangers2167
5Calgary Flames2016168
6Toronto Maple Leafs2015169
7New Jersey Devils2174
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1New York Rangers200927520
2Detroit Red Wings200974520
3Phoenix Coyotes200998819
4Colorado Avalanche201693419
5Tampa Bay Lightning200982318
6San Jose Sharks200930118
7Detroit Red Wings201211518
8New Jersey Devils2012103818
9Carolina Hurricanes201750118
10Nashville Predators201769818
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Nashville Predators2534
2Calgary Flames2009525
3Phoenix Coyotes2012523
4Phoenix Coyotes2012523
5San Jose Sharks2012516
6St.Louis Blues2012515
7Detroit Red Wings2012514
8Dallas Stars1507
9Boston Bruins1503
10Tampa Bay Lightning2500
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicago Blackhawks2016253
2Columbus Blue Jackets2007261
3New York Islanders2266
4Washington Capitals2009266
5Detroit Red Wings2015266
6Boston Bruins2015272
7Colorado Avalanche2015275
8Detroit Red Wings2276
9St.Louis Blues2009278
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1New York Rangers200927531
2Detroit Red Wings200974530
3Phoenix Coyotes200998829
4Colorado Avalanche201693429
5Detroit Red Wings201211528
6Tampa Bay Lightning200940927
7Tampa Bay Lightning200982327
8San Jose Sharks200930127
9Toronto Maple Leafs200946427
10New Jersey Devils2012103827
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Boston Bruins2018766
7Carolina Hurricanes2018752
8Philadelphia Flyers2018713
9New Jersey Devils2018695
10Pittsburgh Penguins2018692
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Washington Capitals2009414
2New York Islanders2417
3Columbus Blue Jackets2007417
4Chicago Blackhawks2016417
5St.Louis Blues2009431
6New York Islanders2007435
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Nashville Predators1106663
2New York Rangers2101962
3Phoenix Coyotes2009117562
4Chicago Blackhawks2012107762
5Nashville Predators26961
6St.Louis Blues201363060
7St.Louis Blues200930759
8Atlanta Thrashers200979759
9San Jose Sharks201387059
10San Jose Sharks2017559
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Tampa Bay Lightning23068
2Nashville Predators23057
3Colorado Avalanche23037
4Edmonton Oilers20113010
5Ottawa Senators22990
6New York Rangers22917
7Philadelphia Flyers20182775
8Boston Bruins20182644
9Carolina Hurricanes20182614
10Calgary Flames20182522
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Washington Capitals20081586
2New York Islanders20071636
3Washington Capitals20091666
4Carolina Hurricanes20121712
5Columbus Blue Jackets20071754
6Washington Capitals20071792
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Anaheim Ducks201085030
2Atlanta Thrashers200923828
3San Jose Sharks201427728
4New Jersey Devils200951427
5Minnesota Wild200951927
6Philadelphia Flyers200978026
7Detroit Red Wings200956126
8Calgary Flames2010106226
9Winnipeg Jets20159526
10Nashville Predators201693826
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Tampa Bay Lightning2018792
7Toronto Maple Leafs2018755
8New York Rangers2018753
9Vancouver Canucks2018718
10Colorado Avalanche2018715
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Edmonton Oilers2009526
2Buffalo Sabres2007539
3Florida Panthers2007543
4Ottawa Senators2013543
5New Jersey Devils2007547
6Calgary Flames2007558
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Pittsburgh Penguins12869
2New York Islanders22836
3Washington Capitals20122832
4St.Louis Blues20112801
5Vancouver Canucks20102797
6Carolina Hurricanes20102788
7Columbus Blue Jackets20112763
8New York Islanders12761
9Columbus Blue Jackets20102759
10Edmonton Oilers22743
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Pittsburgh Penguins20071884
2New Jersey Devils20071887
3Florida Panthers20071924
4Dallas Stars20071973
5Ottawa Senators20071976
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1San Jose Sharks201234669
2Calgary Flames200721567
3Phoenix Coyotes201223466
4St.Louis Blues201369066
5Buffalo Sabres201754061
6Minnesota Wild20119657
7Buffalo Sabres201249057
8Vancouver Canucks201282657
9Philadelphia Flyers1108956
10Philadelphia Flyers200990756
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Minnesota Wild20111308
2Toronto Maple Leafs11292
3Vancouver Canucks20121240
4Columbus Blue Jackets20091207
5Buffalo Sabres11199
6Toronto Maple Leafs20071198
7Nashville Predators11196
8Washington Capitals20091180
9Washington Capitals20091174
10Ottawa Senators2018941
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Edmonton Oilers2011276
2Calgary Flames2016340
3Calgary Flames2015349
4Ottawa Senators2011405
5Edmonton Oilers2011412
6San Jose Sharks2011422
7New Jersey Devils2009475
8Montreal Canadiens2010482
9New York Rangers2011500
10Colorado Avalanche2011501
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Vancouver Canucks200960949
2Edmonton Oilers20097841
3New York Rangers201167641
4New York Rangers201182840
5Washington Capitals200992039
6Columbus Blue Jackets201722439
7Vancouver Canucks200770138
8Pittsburgh Penguins200925738
9Carolina Hurricanes201177338
10Detroit Red Wings201194138
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New Jersey Devils20091742
2Columbus Blue Jackets20091661
3Montreal Canadiens20161660
4New York Islanders20091658
5St.Louis Blues20161645
6St.Louis Blues20111643
7Ottawa Senators20151643
8Montreal Canadiens20111640
9Washington Capitals20101637
10Pittsburgh Penguins20091634
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New Jersey Devils1453
2Minnesota Wild1483
3Chicago Blackhawks1484
4Edmonton Oilers1502
5Tampa Bay Lightning1505
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames20157
2New York Rangers20167
3Detroit Red Wings16
4New York Rangers20156
5Phoenix Coyotes15
6Phoenix Coyotes25
7St.Louis Blues25
8Tampa Bay Lightning20115
9Dallas Stars20185
10New York Islanders14
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Minnesota Wild201128.00%
2Anaheim Ducks201725.40%
3Carolina Hurricanes200925.30%
4Columbus Blue Jackets201525.20%
5Calgary Flames201725.10%
6Anaheim Ducks201524.70%
7Edmonton Oilers201524.70%
8Carolina Hurricanes201824.70%
9Philadelphia Flyers201124.60%
10New York Islanders200924.50%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicago Blackhawks293.00%
2New York Rangers292.70%
3New Jersey Devils292.00%
4Dallas Stars291.50%
5Columbus Blue Jackets191.20%
6Vegas Golden Knights201886.90%
7Calgary Flames201885.50%
8Boston Bruins201884.80%
9Pittsburgh Penguins201884.80%
10Buffalo Sabres201884.50%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1St.Louis Blues26.60%
2New York Islanders26.80%
3Columbus Blue Jackets27.50%
4Caroline Hurricanes27.70%
5Montr�al Canadiens28.30%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Minnesota Wild201573.00%
2Vancouver Canucks200973.90%
3Colorado Avalanche200974.60%
4New York Rangers200974.60%
5Chicago Blackhawks201074.90%
6Toronto Maple Leafs200975.30%
7Los Angeles Kings200975.60%
8Tampa Bay Lightning200975.70%
9Detroit Red Wings200975.80%
10Nashville Predators200975.90%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New Jersey Devils200959
2Calgary Flames200958
3New Jersey Devils200958
4San Jose Sharks201258
5New Jersey Devils200857
6Phoenix Coyotes200955
7Ottawa Senators200854
8Boston Bruins201851
9New Jersey Devils201850
10Carolina Hurricanes201850
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Detroit Red Wings214
2Pittsburgh Penguins116
3Vancouver Canucks201216
4St.Louis Blues217
5Washington Capitals201218
6Carolina Hurricanes201218
7New York Islanders119
8Washington Capitals200819
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vancouver Canucks201266
2Washington Capitals201264
3Carolina Hurricanes201264
4Carolina Hurricanes201264
5Washington Capitals200863
6Vancouver Canucks201863
7Washington Capitals200960
8Tampa Bay Lightning200960
9Carolina Hurricanes201159
10Dallas Stars200858
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New Jersey Devils115
2New York Rangers219
3Nashville Predators220
4Dallas Stars121
5Colorado Avalanche221
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New Jersey Devils1129
2New York Rangers2123
3New Jersey Devils2007123
4Florida Panthers2007122
5New Jersey Devils2008122
6Boston Bruins2018112
7New Jersey Devils2018108
8Carolina Hurricanes2018107
9Dallas Stars2018107
10Buffalo Sabres2018103
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vancouver Canucks201243
2Washington Capitals201244
3Carolina Hurricanes201246
4Washington Capitals200847
5Carolina Hurricanes201247
6Washington Capitals200948
7Detroit Red Wings249
8Vancouver Canucks201850
9Pittsburgh Penguins151
10Tampa Bay Lightning200951
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Washington Capitals201829
7Boston Bruins201824
8Pittsburgh Penguins201823
9Carolina Hurricanes201821
10Vegas Golden Knights201820
Team Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6New Jersey Devils201825
7Buffalo Sabres201822
8Dallas Stars201822
9Chicago Blackhawks201822
10San Jose Sharks201821

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Zdeno CharaBoston Bruins201645835:33
2Roman HamrlikCalgary Flames200921635:10
3Jay BouwmeesterPhoenix Coyotes201150534:53
4Andrei MarkovCalgary Flames200921634:45
5Alex Pietrangelo*Detroit Red Wings201136634:37
6Ryan McDonagh*Vancouver Canucks201153234:12
7Kris RusselVancouver Canucks201153234:12
8Brent BurnsColumbus Blue Jackets201078834:04
9Alexander EdlerBuffalo Sabres201136634:03
10Erik Karlsson*Tampa Bay Lightning201145533:59
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alex Pietrangelo*Detroit Red Wings20112368
2Mark GiordanoToronto Maple Leafs20162365
3Dennis SeidenbergToronto Maple Leafs20112359
4Johnny BoychukWinnipeg Jets20152354
5Alex PietrangeloDetroit Red Wings20162354
6Ryan McDonagh*Vancouver Canucks20112350
7Nicklas LidstromFlorida Panthers20112350
8Justin FaulkVancouver Canucks20152348
9Dennis WidemanNew York Rangers20112345
10Brian CampbellBuffalo Sabres20092324
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Mike RibeiroDallas Stars20084046
2Evgeni MalkinNashville Predators20168466
3Olli JokinenMinnesota Wild20097005
4Brenden MorrowVancouver Canucks20099265
5Jason BlakeTampa Bay Lightning20105765
6Mike RibeiroBuffalo Sabres20115955
7Taylor HallColumbus Blue Jackets20126255
8Corey PerryAnaheim Ducks1454
9Patrik EliasNew Jersey Devils12814
10Jarome IginlaCalgary Flames14364
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Olli JokinenMinnesota Wild200966
2Dany HeatleyOttawa Senators200761
3Ilya KovalchukColorado Avalanche201258
4Dany HeatleyOttawa Senators200857
5John Tavares*St.Louis Blues200957
6Alexander SeminSan Jose Sharks254
7Daniel AlfredssonOttawa Senators253
8Thomas VanekFlorida Panthers200850
9Sidney CrosbyWashington Capitals201849
10Tyler SeguinDallas Stars201846
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Jason PominvilleDallas Stars20084046
2Matt DucheneWinnipeg Jets20148746
3Jonathan ToewsToronto Maple Leafs20152036
4Marc-Edouard VlasicBoston Bruins20188296
5Daymond LangkowCalgary Flames200811215
6Brad RichardsMinnesota Wild200811705
7Ilya KovalchukPhoenix Coyotes20099885
8Alex TanguayToronto Maple Leafs20094475
9Scott GomezNew York Rangers20099455
10David LegwandTampa Bay Lightning20097205
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Joe ThorntonNew York Islanders200982
2Nicklas BackstromDallas Stars200981
3Henrik SedinDetroit Red Wings201180
4Anze KopitarMontreal Canadiens200976
5Duncan KeithChicago Blackhawks201275
6Alexander SeminSt.Louis Blues200973
7Zach PariseNew Jersey Devils200972
8Brenden MorrowEdmonton Oilers200971
9Mike RibeiroBuffalo Sabres200971
10Vincent LecavalierOttawa Senators200970
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Olli JokinenMinnesota Wild20097007
2Alexander OvechkinNew York Islanders201110467
3James NealSan Jose Sharks20133377
4Johnny GaudreauColorado Avalanche20169347
5Jaromir JagrNew York Rangers27406
6Jason PominvilleDallas Stars20084046
7Mike RibeiroDallas Stars20084046
8Daniel Bri�reBuffalo Sabres20085866
9Henrik SedinLos Angeles Kings20089656
10Alex TanguayToronto Maple Leafs20094476
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Dany HeatleyOttawa Senators2007129
2Olli JokinenMinnesota Wild2009129
3Anze KopitarMontreal Canadiens2009124
4Alexander SeminSt.Louis Blues2009121
5Mike RibeiroBuffalo Sabres2009120
6John Tavares*St.Louis Blues2009118
7Daniel AlfredssonOttawa Senators2116
8Zach PariseNew Jersey Devils2009115
9Brenden MorrowEdmonton Oilers2009113
10Dany HeatleyOttawa Senators2008112
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Taylor HallNew Jersey Devils201725218
2Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks2012107716
3Auston MatthewsBoston Bruins201898616
4Jonathan CheechooSan Jose Sharks142215
5Simon Gagn�Philadelphia Flyers153515
6Ilya KovalchukBoston Bruins219215
7Daniel AlfredssonOttawa Senators231915
8Jaromir JagrNew York Rangers283415
9Ryan KeslerToronto Maple Leafs2011108215
10Steven StamkosSan Jose Sharks2014100515
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Daniel AlfredssonOttawa Senators2535
2Brian GiontaNew Jersey Devils2521
3Alexander SeminSan Jose Sharks2507
4Taylor Hall*Columbus Blue Jackets2011486
5Alexander SeminChicago Blackhawks2011482
6Jaromir JagrNew York Rangers2478
7Alexander OvechkinWashington Capitals2464
8Sidney CrosbyWashington Capitals2018421
9Auston MatthewsBoston Bruins2018389
10Jamie BennPhiladelphia Flyers2018385
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Mathieu SchneiderDetroit Red Wings200956110
2Christian BackmanPhoenix Coyotes17549
3Jassen CullimoreSt.Louis Blues20078479
4Filip KubaTampa Bay Lightning20091049
5Chris PhillipsOttawa Senators20093269
6Zdeno CharaBoston Bruins20106929
7Toni LydmanAnaheim Ducks20117459
8Francois BeaucheminCarolina Hurricanes201211289
9Duncan KeithChicago Blackhawks20145299
10Dan HamhuisOttawa Senators20149719
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Roman HamrlikCalgary Flames2009170
2Nicklas LidstromDetroit Red Wings2162
3Kimmo TimonenWashington Capitals2161
4Ivan Provorov*Minnesota Wild2018161
5Matt CarleMontreal Canadiens2014160
6Joe CorvoWashington Capitals2012159
7Joe CorvoWashington Capitals2012159
8Brent SeabrookSan Jose Sharks2012157
9Shea WeberNew Jersey Devils2012155
10Mattias NorstromToronto Maple Leafs2153
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1T.J. BrodieCalgary Flames201511347
2Dan HamhuisBoston Bruins20188297
3Marc-Edouard VlasicBoston Bruins20188297
4Jay McKeeSt.Louis Blues17146
5Brett ClarkColorado Avalanche20081816
6Ruslan SaleiColorado Avalanche20081816
7Jason PominvilleDallas Stars20084046
8Steve OttDallas Stars20084046
9Roman HamrlikCalgary Flames20096076
10Steve StaiosCalgary Flames20096076
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Erik ColeNew York Rangers261
2Ryan KeslerToronto Maple Leafs201253
3Michael NylanderNew York Rangers252
4Chris DruryTampa Bay Lightning250
5Daniel AlfredssonOttawa Senators250
6Radim VrbataChicago Blackhawks201250
7Martin St-LouisTampa Bay Lightning248
8Nikita KucherovPhiladelphia Flyers201837
9Marc-Edouard VlasicBoston Bruins201837
10Tyler SeguinDallas Stars201836
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Kurt Sauer*Florida Panthers2009206-7
2Rickard Rakell*Edmonton Oilers20151134-7
3Dennis WidemanTampa Bay Lightning2008367-6
4Craig Adams*Florida Panthers2009206-6
5Vernon FiddlerFlorida Panthers2009206-6
6Michel OuelletFlorida Panthers2009206-6
7Matt CarleDallas Stars2009871-6
8Matt NiskanenDallas Stars2009871-6
9Ales HemskyEdmonton Oilers2009944-6
10Saku KoivuEdmonton Oilers2009944-6
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Justin Faulk*Carolina Hurricanes2012-61
2Joe CorvoWashington Capitals2012-54
3Darroll PoweWashington Capitals2012-49
4Tyler KennedyWashington Capitals2012-49
5Steve Bernier*Washington Capitals2012-48
6Mike CommodoreSt.Louis Blues2009-47
7Adam Larsson*Carolina Hurricanes2012-47
8Brian PothierWashington Capitals2008-44
9Michal RozsivalColumbus Blue Jackets2009-43
10Francis BouillonWashington Capitals2011-43
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Chris NeilMinnesota Wild201125037
2Nolan Yonkman*Chicago Blackhawks2011122929
3Theo Peckham*Minnesota Wild201136729
4Milan MichalekWashington Capitals2011102927
5Jamal MayersCarolina Hurricanes2011120827
6Matt CarknerVancouver Canucks201122827
7Tim JackmanCarolina Hurricanes201162127
8Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks2011121027
9Sean HillCalgary Flames200721524
10Sean O'DonnellNew York Islanders200984824
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Chris NeilMinnesota Wild2011321
2Sean AveryColumbus Blue Jackets2009269
3Brendan WittToronto Maple Leafs2007258
4Dion PhaneufPittsburgh Penguins2009249
5Zdeno CharaBoston Bruins2007237
6Zdeno CharaBoston Bruins2009230
7Brenden MorrowBuffalo Sabres1226
8Chris ProngerWashington Capitals2009222
9Craig RivetDetroit Red Wings2009221
10Zdeno CharaBoston Bruins1218
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brian PothierOttawa Senators200954113
2Mike WeberChicago Blackhawks201561313
3Adam FootePhiladelphia Flyers200865512
4Rob BlakeBuffalo Sabres200790511
5Ryan SmythEdmonton Oilers2008102911
6Zdeno CharaBoston Bruins2008121311
7Eric BrewerTampa Bay Lightning201283111
8Scott HartnellToronto Maple Leafs201255111
9Jan HejdaAnaheim Ducks201371011
10Milan LucicColorado Avalanche201496511
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Milan LucicMontreal Canadiens2015326
2Ryan CallahanOttawa Senators2013299
3Scott HartnellToronto Maple Leafs2012298
4Alexander OvechkinDetroit Red Wings2012297
5Milan LucicDallas Stars2013293
6David BackesCalgary Flames2014287
7Chris NeilPhiladelphia Flyers2013286
8Milan LucicDallas Stars2012283
9Alexander OvechkinDetroit Red Wings2013283
10Chris NeilColumbus Blue Jackets2009282
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mike RichardsPittsburgh Penguins20114
2Carl HagelinColorado Avalanche20164
3Nik AntropovLos Angeles Kings23
4Ilya KovalchukPhoenix Coyotes20113
5Phil KesselDallas Stars20113
6Shawn HorcoffAnaheim Ducks20113
7Antoine VermetteDetroit Red Wings20113
8Leon DraisaitlDetroit Red Wings20183
9Mike RibeiroDallas Stars12
10Petr PruchaCaroline Hurricanes12
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Olli JokinenMinnesota Wild20095
2Mike RibeiroBuffalo Sabres20115
3Jaromir JagrNew York Rangers24
4Thomas VanekFlorida Panthers20084
5Eric StaalFlorida Panthers20094
6Daniel BriereBuffalo Sabres20094
7Ilya KovalchukAtlanta Thrashers13
8Dany HeatleyOttawa Senators20073
9Simon Gagn�Chicago Blackhawks20073
10Connor McDavidMontreal Canadiens20183
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Antoine VermetteCalgary Flames201663.20%
2Peter ForsbergNew York Rangers263.10%
3Rod Brind'AmourPhiladelphia Flyers200963.00%
4Martin HanzalDetroit Red Wings201762.80%
5Travis ZajacNew Jersey Devils201762.70%
6Antoine VermetteDetroit Red Wings201462.40%
7Jonathan ToewsDetroit Red Wings201562.40%
8Rod Brind'AmourPhoenix Coyotes200962.30%
9Patrice BergeronArizona Coyotes201462.30%
10Dominic MooreAnaheim Ducks201362.10%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Henrik LundqvistNew York Rangers213
2Martin BrodeurNew Jersey Devils112
3Jean-S�bastien Gigu�reNashville Predators212
4Martin BrodeurNew Jersey Devils200712
5Roberto LuongoAnaheim Ducks200812
6Braden HoltbyColumbus Blue Jackets20188
7Pekka RinneLos Angeles Kings20188
8John GibsonEdmonton Oilers20188
9Corey CrawfordCalgary Flames20187
10Marc-Andre FleuryVegas Golden Knights20187
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jonas HillerWashington Capitals20122594
2Dan EllisVancouver Canucks20112564
3Ondrej PavelecMontreal Canadiens20142533
4Martin BironColumbus Blue Jackets22522
5Jonas HillerAnaheim Ducks20122505
6Johan HolmqvistTampa Bay Lightning22503
7Dwayne RolosonCaroline Hurricanes22501
8Rick DiPietroNew York Islanders22495
9Dwayne RolosonPhiladelphia Flyers20112459
10Tim ThomasBoston Bruins22451
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Henrik LundqvistNew York Rangers260
2Jean-S�bastien Gigu�reNashville Predators259
3Martin BrodeurNew Jersey Devils157
4Martin BrodeurNew Jersey Devils256
5Martin BrodeurNew Jersey Devils200756
6Carey PriceDallas Stars201848
7Sergei BobrovskyBoston Bruins201846
8Cory SchneiderNew Jersey Devils201844
9Braden HoltbyColumbus Blue Jackets201842
10Connor HellebuyckSan Jose Sharks201842
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jonas GustavssonVancouver Canucks201252
2Jonas HillerWashington Capitals201250
3Manny FernandezPhoenix Coyotes147
4Marc-Andr� FleuryPittsburgh Penguins147
5Brian ElliottWashington Capitals201247
6Olaf KolzigWashington Capitals200846
7Scott ClemmensenLos Angeles Kings201246
8Dominik HasekDetroit Red Wings245
9Rick DiPietroNew York Islanders243
10Robin LehnerMinnesota Wild201840

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Boston BruinsFlorida Panthers200782517
2Calgary FlamesEdmonton Oilers200960717
3Pittsburgh PenguinsOttawa Senators200994016
4St.Louis BluesNashville Predators200978915
5Columbus Blue JacketsLos Angeles Kings200982715
6Pittsburgh PenguinsSt.Louis Blues201130315
7Columbus Blue JacketsCalgary Flames201785715
8Colorado AvalancheFloride Panthers125414
9Montreal CanadiensCalgary Flames2007100614
10Toronto Maple LeafsVancouver Canucks200946414
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Calgary FlamesEdmonton Oilers200960731
2Boston BruinsFlorida Panthers200782530
3Colorado AvalancheFloride Panthers125426
4Montreal CanadiensCalgary Flames2007100626
5Columbus Blue JacketsLos Angeles Kings200982726
6St.Louis BluesFlorida Panthers201269126
7Columbus Blue JacketsCalgary Flames201785726
8Anaheim DucksEdmonton Oilers2019104426Game Direct Link
9Toronto Maple LeafsBuffalo Sabres200812925
10Chicago BlackhawksCalgary Flames2008122425
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Calgary FlamesEdmonton Oilers200960748
2Boston BruinsFlorida Panthers200782547
3Columbus Blue JacketsLos Angeles Kings200982741
4Pittsburgh PenguinsOttawa Senators200994041
5Columbus Blue JacketsCalgary Flames201785741
6Colorado AvalancheFloride Panthers125440
7Montreal CanadiensCalgary Flames2007100640
8St.Louis BluesFlorida Panthers201269140
9Pittsburgh PenguinsSt.Louis Blues201130339
10Anaheim DucksEdmonton Oilers2019104439Game Direct Link
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Phoenix CoyotesSt.Louis Blues2009307105
2Colorado AvalancheEdmonton Oilers232697
3Toronto Maple LeafsTampa Bay Lightning240297
4New York IslandersNew Jersey Devils200982897
5Tampa Bay LightningMontreal Canadiens2009122297
6St.Louis BluesDallas Stars2009105396
7Minnesota WildDetroit Red Wings201036896
8Calgary FlamesLos Angeles Kings281995
9Tampa Bay LightningOttawa Senators197794
10Chicago BlackhawksSt.Louis Blues201037894
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Vancouver CanucksCalgary Flames2007215118
2San Jose SharksPhoenix Coyotes2012346114
3Ottawa SenatorsBuffalo Sabres2017540110
4New Jersey DevilsPhiladelphia Flyers11089109
5Calgary FlamesVancouver Canucks2012826108
6Edmonton OilersNew Jersey Devils20121123106
7Boston BruinsFlorida Panthers2008509103
8Buffalo SabresOttawa Senators20121030102
9Phoenix CoyotesSan Jose Sharks201223499
10Vancouver CanucksMinnesota Wild20119698
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Vancouver CanucksCalgary Flames200960975
2Montreal CanadiensColumbus Blue Jackets201722471
3Vancouver CanucksCalgary Flames200770164
4Carolina HurricanesNew York Rangers201134064
5New York RangersMontreal Canadiens201341862
6Ottawa SenatorsBuffalo Sabres200954161
7Anaheim DucksVancouver Canucks201055061
8Montreal CanadiensBoston Bruins2012109561
9St.Louis BluesChicago Blackhawks201591361
10San Jose SharksChicago Blackhawks201181460